Warm up this winter at NGV Friday Nights and see over 70 works by Picasso alongside over 100 works by his contemporaries in the 2022 Melbourne Winter Masterpieces® exhibition, The Picasso Century. See some of Australia’s best bands and performers play live in the Great Hall, dine at the Bar Lourinhã pop-up at Garden Restaurant and enjoy after-hours access to the exhibition.
NGV Friday Nights full line-up:
10 June – NGAIIRE & Kia
17 June – Emma Donovan and the Putbacks & Zjoso
24 June – Horatio Luna & Nauva
1 July – Proto Moro & Millú
8 July – Elle Shimada & Billos + Klomp
15 July – Hobsons Bay Coast Guard & Andras
22 July – Myllo & Loure
29 July – ACOPIA & Vincent Sole
5 August – Polly and the Pockets & Louis McCoy
12 August – The Seven Ups & Afrodisiac
19 August – Solomon Sisay & Afrodisiac
26 August – Snowy Band & Andras
2 September – Velvet Bloom & Kalyani
9 September – Birdsnake & Pjenne
16 September – Surprise Chef & College of Knowledge
23 September – Polito, Vincent Sole & Harvey Sutherland (DJ Set)
30 September – Traffik Island’s Shadow Band & Sina
7 October – Sweet Whirl & The Dollar Bin Darlings
Add to Calendar2022-07-01 12:00 am2022-10-07 12:00 amNGV Friday NightsWarm up this winter at NGV Friday Nights and see over 70 works by Picasso alongside over 100 works by his contemporaries in the 2022 Melbourne Winter Masterpieces® exhibition, The Picasso Century. See some of Australia’s best bands and performers play live in the Great Hall, dine at the Bar Lourinhã pop-up at Garden Restaurant and enjoy after-hours access to the exhibition.
NGV Friday Nights full line-up:
10 June – NGAIIRE & Kia
17 June – Emma Donovan and the Putbacks & Zjoso
24 June – Horatio Luna & Nauva
1 July – Proto Moro & Millú
8 July – Elle Shimada & Billos + Klomp
15 July – Hobsons Bay Coast Guard & Andras
22 July – Myllo & Loure
29 July – ACOPIA & Vincent Sole
5 August – Polly and the Pockets & Louis McCoy
12 August – The Seven Ups & Afrodisiac
19 August – Solomon Sisay & Afrodisiac
26 August – Snowy Band & Andras
2 September – Velvet Bloom & Kalyani
9 September – Birdsnake & Pjenne
16 September – Surprise Chef & College of Knowledge
23 September – Polito, Vincent Sole & Harvey Sutherland (DJ Set)
30 September – Traffik Island’s Shadow Band & Sina
7 October – Sweet Whirl & The Dollar Bin Darlings180 St Kilda Road, Southbank , VIC , 3006 , Australia
Share this event
180 St Kilda Road, Southbank , VIC , 3006 , Australia